0

Personuppgiftspolicy

PRIVACY POLICY

The following Privacy Policy applies when the customer (you) use or place an order on the website www.frosohandtryck.se 

PERSONAL DATA
According to Swedish and European law, we must inform you about our processing of your personal data. All the information you provide us or that we obtain when you visit our website will be processed responsibly and safely by Frösö Handtryck Scandinavia AB. The information will be used to enable us to fulfil our business responsibilities to you, optimize user experience on our site and for marketing purposes. Frösö Handtryck Scandinavia AB will not provide your personal data to a third party unless you agree to it. Below, you will find more information on what data we process about you, for what purpose and on the legal ground for such processing.

We use third party cookies to gather statistics in analytical tools such as Google Analytics Inc. This means that data regarding your use of our site will be transferred to the above-mentioned companies. If you have given your consent, these cookies will be stored for maximum 24 months. Frösö Handtryck Scandinavia AB may also use third party cookies, such as Facebook to deliver directed information we believe is valuable, based on your previous activity on our website. This means that some information about your use of our website is transferred to Facebook Inc. The information that we share with third party companies does not contain any personal information such as name, email address or phone number. Read more about how to adjust your cookie settings under the section “Cookies”.

The personal data we collect is stored within the European Economic Area (EEA) but can be transferred and processed in a country outside the EEA by third parties that may have facilities outside the EEA. All transmitting of your personal data outside the EEA is made in accordance with valid legislation and we only cooperate with trusted partners who can ensure the safety of your personal data.

LEGAL GROUNDS
Your personal data will only be handled in accordance with the applicable legislation. We manage the following information: name, contact details; delivery address, email and phone number, IP-address, order information, payment information, payment history.

What we use your personal data for and on what legal grounds;

– Order Management: to be able to process, fulfil and deliver orders on www.frosohandtryck.se we collect delivery and shipment information, payment and treatment of returns, exchanges and quality claims. You can chose to pay your purchase through Klarna Bank AB’s (“Klarna”). If so, your personal data will only be provided to Klarna. Frösö Handtryck Scandinavia AB will not access this data. For information about Klarna’s processing of personal data, please find Klarna’s privacy policy here; https://www.klarna.com/uk/privacy-policy/. Personal data collected: Name, contact details; delivery address, email and phone number, IP-address, order information, payment information, payment history. Legal ground: Fulfilment of purchasing agreement.

– Management of customer service requests: to be able to handle requests via our customer service through chat, email and phone and identify and investigate complaints and other support tickets. Personal data: Name, contact details; delivery address, email and phone number, IP-address, order information, payment information, payment history. Legal ground: we have made an assessment and found that our customer service is a necessary feature for us in order to help our customers. In order to be able to do this, personal data regarding the customer is necessary. Our interest in this regard is therefore regarded as legitimate interest.

– Communication through our newsletter. When you sign up to our newsletter you agree to receive additional digital communication from Frösö Handtryck Scandinavia AB. You will receive updates about new products, special invitations to our events, stories and exclusive deals. To unsubscribe from our email list – please click the link “Unsubscribe from this list” at the bottom of our emails. Personal data: Name, email address, country of living, IP-address, order information. Legal ground: Consent.

– Optimize user experience and digital marketing. When browsing our site, we collect information of your actions on our site via cookies. We use this information to provide you with a better shopping experience, for allowing us to analyse traffic and behaviour on our site and to personalize and make our recommendations and digital marketing more effective. Please see the section on Cookies for information on how to be excluded from this tracking. Personal data: Country of living, IP-address, order information, activities on the website. Legal ground: Consent.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to request access to the personal data we store about you.

We aim to always be transparent with how we process your personal data. If you want to gain a deeper insight into what personal data we process about you, you have the right to access that information.

You have the right to get wrongfully information corrected

You have the right to get your personal data corrected if its wrongfully stated. You also have the right to have incomplete personal data completed if it is incomplete.

You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data is restricted.

You have the right to request that personal data we process should be restricted and that future processing is limited to certain purposes.

You have the right to request to have your personal data deleted.

You have the right to request to have your personal data deleted. Please note that we can be forced to decline your requests regarding deletion of your personal data if there are legal obligations that prevent us. These obligations are based on the Swedish bookkeeping act, tax regulations, banking laws and consumer purchases act.

For all inquiries regarding personal data, please send your request in an email to info@sandlundhossain.com or give us a call on +46 10 4580460. Please note that if you refuse us to handle certain personal data, we may have to decline your purchase order.

COOKIES
We use cookies on our site to give you a better shopping experience, and for allowing us to analyse traffic and behavior on our site and to personalize and make our recommendations and digital marketing more effective. We don’t use cookies for storing of personal information or to share it with third parties that you have not agreed to.

We use third party cookies to gather statistics in analytical tools such as Google Analytics Inc. This means that data regarding your use of our site will be transferred to the above-mentioned company. If you have given your consent, these cookies will be stored for maximum 24 months. Frösö Handtryck Scandinavia AB may also use third party cookies, such as Facebook to deliver directed information we believe is valuable, based on your previous activity on our website. This means that some information about your use of our website is transferred to Facebook Inc. The information that we share with third party companies does not contain any personal information such as name, email address or phone number.

If you do not accept Frösö Handtryck Scandinavia AB´s use of cookies on our website, you may configure your browser settings to prevent it from accepting cookies. You can determine the use and scope of all cookies in your browser settings. You can set your computer so that every time when a cookie is being placed, you are alerted, or you can turn off all cookies via your browser and delete all existing cookies. In the Help function of your browser, you can learn how to change or update your cookies correctly – these are depending on what browser you use. We would like to point out that this is considered a computer setting and these settings only apply for the computer on which it is made. If you use more than one device, the settings must be made on each device. You can always choose which cookies you want to block in your browser. Please note that if you change your cookie settings your user experience on www.frosohandtryck.se might affected.

Our checkout solutions are provided by;

Klarna (Klarna AB, Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden). They use cookies to offer you the best possible, tailored, online experience when you use Klarna’s checkout. The exact information and purposes for which they are used can be found here: https://www.klarna.com/uk/privacy-policy/

This page was last updated 20/2 2020

Datainspektionens förklaring

Den centrala delen av dataskyddsförordningen är de 99 artiklarna. Till dessa hör 173 stycken beaktandesatser (skäl). Skälen finns i den första delen av förordningen. På denna sida har vi lyft ut den delen. Dataskyddsförordningens artiklar hittar du här:

Europaparlamentet och europeiska unionens råd har antagit denna förordning med beaktande av fördraget om Europeiska unionens funktionssätt, särskilt artikel 16, med beaktande av Europeiska kommissionens förslag, efter översändande av utkastet till lagstiftningsakt till de nationella parlamenten, med beaktande av Europeiska ekonomiska och sociala kommitténs yttrande (EUT C 229, 31.7.2012, s. 90.), med beaktande av Regionkommitténs yttrande (EUT C 391, 18.12.2012, s. 127.), i enlighet med det ordinarie lagstiftningsförfarandet*, och av följande skäl:

* Europaparlamentets ståndpunkt av den 12 mars 2014 (ännu ej offentliggjord i EUT) och rådets ståndpunkt vid första behandlingen av den 8 april 2016 (ännu ej offentliggjord i EUT). Europaparlamentets ståndpunkt av den 14 april 2016.

(1)
Skyddet för fysiska personer vid behandling av personuppgifter är en grundläggande rättighet. Artikel 8.1 i Europeiska unionens stadga om de grundläggande rättigheterna (nedan kallad stadgan) och artikel 16.1 i fördraget om Europeiska unionens funktionssätt (EUF-fördraget) föreskriver att var och en har rätt till skydd av de personuppgifter som rör honom eller henne.

(2)
Principerna och reglerna för skyddet för fysiska personer vid behandling av deras personuppgifter bör, oavsett deras medborgarskap eller hemvist, respektera deras grundläggande rättigheter och friheter, särskilt deras rätt till skydd av personuppgifter. Avsikten med denna förordning är att bidra till att skapa ett område med frihet, säkerhet och rättvisa och en ekonomisk union, till ekonomiska och sociala framsteg, till förstärkning och konvergens av ekonomierna inom den inre marknaden samt till fysiska personers välbefinnande.

(3)
Europaparlamentets och rådets direktiv 95/46/EG (4) syftar till att harmonisera skyddet av fysiska personers grundläggande rättigheter och friheter vid behandling av personuppgifter och att säkerställa det fria flödet av personuppgifter mellan medlemsstaterna.

(4)
Behandlingen av personuppgifter bör utformas så att den tjänar människor. Rätten till skydd av personuppgifter är inte en absolut rättighet; den måste förstås utifrån sin uppgift i samhället och vägas mot andra grundläggande rättigheter i enlighet med proportionalitetsprincipen. Denna förordning respekterar alla grundläggande rättigheter och iakttar de friheter och principer som erkänns i stadgan, såsom de fastställts i fördragen, särskilt skydd för privat- och familjeliv, bostad och kommunikationer, skydd av personuppgifter, tankefrihet, samvetsfrihet och religionsfrihet, yttrande- och informationsfrihet, näringsfrihet, rätten till ett effektivt rättsmedel och en opartisk domstol samt kulturell, religiös och språklig mångfald.

(5)
Den ekonomiska och sociala integration som uppstått tack vare den inre marknaden har lett till en betydande ökning av de gränsöverskridande flödena av personuppgifter. Utbytet av personuppgifter mellan offentliga och privata aktörer, inbegripet fysiska personer, sammanslutningar och företag, över hela unionen har ökat. Nationella myndigheter i medlemsstaterna uppmanas i unionsrätten att samarbeta och utbyta personuppgifter för att vara i stånd att fullgöra sina uppdrag eller utföra arbetsuppgifter för en myndighet som finns i en annan medlemsstat.

https://www.datainspektionen.se/lagar--regler/dataskyddsforordningen/dataskyddsforordningens-beaktandesatser/